Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

Bolens Husky 1220 

Illustrated Parts Catalog

Page 7

Previous

Page 8

 

TRACTOR ASSEMBLY MODEL 193-01

 

Ref. No. Part No.

Description

No. Req.
128 1721019  Lead Wire Ammeter to REG 1
129 1721017  Lead Wire REG. Ground 1
130 ** Rectifier Regulator  1
131 1720976  Fuse 20 AMP 1
132 1716584  Idler Pulley 2
133 1716615  Control Shaft  1
134 1704692  Roll Pin 1/8 x 1 4
135 1185647  Bearing Nylon 2
136 1716590  Shaft Support 1
137 1107385  Flat Washer 1/2 1
138 1106930  Capscrew 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 10
139 1715538  Flanged Bushing 2
140 1716576 Idler Arm 1
141 1716728  Spring Extension 1
142 1185584  Cotter Pin 3/16:x 3/4 1
143 1890234  Flat Washer 1/2 1
144 1714642  Brace  2
145 1721037  Wire Clamp 3
146 1185456  Tinnerman Nut 2
147 1104954  Grease Fitting 7
148 1706782  Bowed Washer 1
149 1715679  PTO Pivot (Inc 150) 1
150 1120210  Roll pin 3/18 x 1 1
151 1715680  Spring  1
152 1713391  Spring  1
153 1716634  Control Lever PTO 1
154 1715685  Grip PTO 2
155 1717581  "S" Clip 3
156 1713415  Seat Support  1
157 1713820  Fender Bracket 1
158 1717597  Taillight Assembly (Inc 159 & 160) 1
159 * Bulb (GExx89) 1
160 1718234  Lens only  1
161 1114755  Screw #10-32 x 5/8 3
162 1718020  Lead Wire, Taillight to Light Switch 1
163 1717922  Lead Wire Ground 1
164 1713472  Quadrant - PTO 1
165 1714161  Hitch  1
166 1100 245  Lockwasher 1/x  2
167 1121511  Hex Nut 1/2 x 13 2
168 1713461  Mounting Cap 4
169 1716585  Coupling-Drive Shaft 1
170 1110816  Set Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 4
171 1716561  Bonded Coupling 1
172 1717243  Drive Shaft 1
173 1713432  Drive Pin 3/16 x 1-1/4 1
174 1716586  Clutch Stop 1
175 1716638  Brake Bracket LH 1
176 1718231  Light Switch Knob Only 1
177 1721183  Choke Knob 8s Wire Only 1
178 1721182  Throttle Knob & Wire Only 1
179 1717240  Pulley Assembly 1
180 1185432  Thrust Race 1
181 1716583  Spring  1
182 1716596  Clutch Flange 1
183 1716618  Brake Plate Assembly (Inc 184) 1
184 1716599  Friction Disc Only 1
185 1713167  Compression Spring 2
186 1714666  Clutch Yoke 2
187 121900  Bowed Washer  AR
188 1110202  Dowel Pin 2
189 1714639  Bearing Retainer 1
190 1704479  Ball Bearing  1
191 1113526  Retaining Ring 1
192 1714649  Spring 
193 1714665  Spacer  1
194 1716599  Friction Disc 2
195 1714664  Spacer  1
196 1714658  Yoke Support 1
197 1106874  Capscrew 5/16-18 x 3/4 6
198 1716637  Brake Bracket RH 1
199 1185471  Needle Bearing 2
200 1717238  Spacer  1
201 1716598  Clutch Flange 1
202 1717293  Bearing Support 1
203 1185588  Bearing Flange 2
204 1185587  Self Aligning Bearing 1
205 1100246  Lockwasher 9/16  1
206 1185023  Flat Washer 9/16 1
207 1109532  Hex Nut 9/16-18 1
208 1106940  Capscrew 3/8-16 x 3 8
209 1713397  Support Bar 1
210 1708012  Flat Washer 1
211 1185284  Drive Pin 1/4 x 2 1
212 1713811  Steering Pinion 1
213 1713809  Steering Gear 1
214 1718266  Key Only  1
215 1714840  Cross Shaft 1
216 1100350  Cotter Pin 1/8 x 1 1
217 1716563  Steering Arm 1
218 1713361  Ball Joint 2
219 1103926  Jam Nut 1/2-20 2
220 1713385  Tie Rod 1
221 1891696  Drive Pin 2
222 1713377  Steering Lever LH 1
223 1110152  Self Locking Nut 1/2-20 3
224 1713378  Steering Lever RH 1
225 1716697  Axle  1
226 1716953  Spindle LH 1
227 1716952  Spindle RH 1
228 1717462  Drag Link 1
229 1185616  Ball Bearing 2
230 1185615  Ball Bearing 2
231 1715855  Valve Stem Assembly 2
232 1715789  Wheel Only (Inc 231 & 147) 2
233 1717441  Tire 16 x 6:50 x 8 2
234 1717357  Wheel & Tire (229 thru 233 2
235 121898  Washer  4
236 1716197  Set Collar 2
237 1187857  Capscrew 1/4-20 x 1 2
238 1715899  Dust Cap, 1-1/2 1. D. (Some  2
239 1721245  Dust Cap, 1-5/8 I.D. (Some 2
240 1712383  Axle Pivot 1
241 1717270  Axle Support 1
242 1714132  Rubber Tip 2
243 1185649  Retaining Ring 4
244 1716594  Pulley PTO  1
245 1716645  Shaft PTO 1
246 1716647  Belt Guide PTO 1
247 1106880  Capscrew 5/16-18 x 1-1/8 1
248 1185224  Oil Seal 1
249 1185010  Needle Bearing 1
250 1715785  Support Housing 1
251 1106921  Capscrew 3/8-16 x 1-1/8 3
252 1185605  Ball Bearing 1
253 1118730  Retaining Ring  1
254 1715866  Wheel & Tire Assembly (Inc 255, 256, 257) 2
255 1715787  Wheel Only 2
256 1715856  Tubeless Tire 23 x 8.50-12 2 2
257 1716011  Valve Stem Assembl 2
258 101085  Hub Bolt 10
259 1744930  Headlight Light Lead Clamp 1

* Not stocked. Purchase from your local automotive or ??? supplier.

** Not stocked. Purchase from your local Tecumseh Product or Lauson Power Products Parts Outlet.